Croydon & District Chess League

 

 

 

 

 

Home
News
Fixtures and results
League tables
Match scorecards
Player stats
Playing rules
Archive
Links
Contacts

 

 

 

League tables, 2017/18 season

Division: 1 - Croydon Shield

WW A Str A CP A Pld.Match Pts.Game Pts.
homeawayhomeawayhomeaway
West Wickham A2.50.52.52.5438
Streatham A3.51.522.542.59.5
Crystal Palace A1.51.51.5240.56.5

Division: 2 - Martin Cath Trophy

OW Lew B CP B CCF B SN B WW B Pld.Match Pts.Game Pts.
Old Whitgiftians2.512.53.52.55412
Lewisham B1.532.522.553.511.5
Crystal Palace B312.52.5253.511
CCF B1.51.51.52.52.5529.5
South Norwood B0.521.51.53.551.59
West Wickham B1.51.521.50.550.57

Division: 3 - Dave Luckin Trophy

Wall SN C WW C CP C CCF C Lew C Pld.Match Pts.Game Pts.
Wallington2322.51.55311
South Norwood C22231.55310.5
West Wickham C11.52.532.55310.5
Crystal Palace C221.513529.5
CCF C1.51132.5529
Lewisham C2.52.51.511.5529

Division: 4 - Deric Cox Trophy

SN D CCF D Lew D CP D Str D SCBG Pld.Match Pts.Game Pts.
South Norwood D1.52.52.52.52.55411.5
CCF D2.5123.5453.513
Lewisham D1.52.52342.59
Crystal Palace D1.522145210.5
Streatham D1.50.51345210
Sth. Croy. Bus Garage1.5000401.5

Rapidplay Division: 5 - David Hodgson Trophy

Str R CP R Lew R Pld.Match Pts.Game Pts.
homeawayhomeawayhomeaway
Streatham R86.54.55.54424.5
Crystal Palace R1.504.56.54212.5
Lewisham R2.53.51.53.54011