Croydon & District Chess League

 

 

 

 

 

Home
News
Fixtures and results
League tables
Match scorecards
Player stats
Playing rules
Archive
Links
Contacts

 

 

 

League tables, 2018/19 season

Division: 1 - Croydon Shield

CP A WW A Str A Pld.Match Pts.Game Pts.
homeawayhomeawayhomeaway
Crystal Palace A322.52439.5
West Wickham A2122.5427.5
Streatham A21.51.52417

Division: 2 - Martin Cath Trophy

Str B CCF B OW SN B CP B Lew B WW B Pld.Match Pts.Game Pts.
Streatham B2.5332.54265.517
CCF B1.5232.53364.515
Old Whitgiftians123.522.51.563.512.5
South Norwood B11032.53.56311
Crystal Palace B1.51.521236211
Lewisham B011.51.522.561.58.5
West Wickham B211.50.511.5617.5

Division: 3 - Dave Luckin Trophy

Lew C CCF C SN C Str C Wall CP C WW C Pld.Match Pts.Game Pts.
Lewisham C23.52.52436517
CCF C231222.563.512.5
South Norwood C0.512.532363.512
Streatham C1.531.531.52.56313
Wallington22112.52.56311
Crystal Palace C0222.51.5262.510
West Wickham C11.511.51.5260.58.5

Division: 4 - Deric Cox Trophy

Str D Lew D SN D CCF D CP D SCBG Pld.Match Pts.Game Pts.
Streatham D2.5244454.516.5
Lewisham D1.5233453.513.5
South Norwood D222245312
CCF D01224529
Crystal Palace D0122251.57
Sth. Croy. Bus Garage0000250.52

Rapidplay Division: 5 - David Hodgson Trophy

Lew R Str R CP R Pld.Match Pts.Game Pts.
homeawayhomeawayhomeaway
Lewisham R353.54.54216
Streatham R34364216
Crystal Palace R3.54.5254215