Croydon & District Chess League

 

 

 

 

 

Home
News
Fixtures and results
League tables
Match scorecards
Player stats
Playing rules
Archive
Links
Contacts

 

 

 

League tables, 2016/17

Division: 1 - Croydon Shield

WW A CP A Str A Pld.Match Pts.Game Pts.
homeawayhomeawayhomeaway
West Wickham A2.533.544413
Crystal Palace A11.533.5429
Streatham A00.50.51402

Division: 2 - Martin Cath Trophy

WW B Lew B CP B SN B CCF B Str B Pld.Match Pts.Game Pts.
West Wickham B233.52253.512.5
Lewisham B221.53.545313
Crystal Palace B1222.52.55310
South Norwood B0.52.52235310
CCF B20.51.522518
Streatham B201.51150.55.5
Streatham B v CCF B - one or more game results are outstanding.

Division: 3 - Dave Luckin Trophy

Lew C WW C SN C CP C CCF C Str C Wall SCBG Pld.Match Pts.Game Pts.
Lewisham C223.53.53.52.547621
West Wickham C222.532.52.537617.5
South Norwood C221.53.51337416
Crystal Palace C0.512.522347415
CCF C0.510.523.51472.512.5
Streatham C0.51.52.520.52.562.59.5
Wallington1.51.5112.51.547213
Sth. Croy. Bus Garage011000602

Rapidplay Division: 4 - David Hodgson Trophy

Lew R CP R Str R Pld.Match Pts.Game Pts.
homeawayhomeawayhomeaway
Lewisham R3553.54216.5
Crystal Palace R35444216
Streatham R4.53444215.5