Croydon & District Chess League

 

 

 

 

 

Home
News
Fixtures and results
League tables
Match scorecards
Player stats
Playing rules
Archive
Links
Contacts

 

 

 

League tables, 2018/19 season

Division: 1 - Croydon Shield

CP A WW A Str A Pld.Match Pts.Game Pts.
homeawayhomeawayhomeaway
Crystal Palace A322.52439.5
West Wickham A212.531.55.5
Streatham A21.51.530.55

Division: 2 - Martin Cath Trophy

Str B CCF B OW SN B CP B Lew B WW B Pld.Match Pts.Game Pts.
Streatham B2.5332.54265.517
CCF B1.5232.53364.515
Old Whitgiftians123.522.51.563.512.5
South Norwood B11032.53.56311
Crystal Palace B1.51.521236211
Lewisham B011.51.522.561.58.5
West Wickham B211.50.511.5617.5

Division: 3 - Dave Luckin Trophy

Lew C CCF C Str C Wall CP C SN C WW C Pld.Match Pts.Game Pts.
Lewisham C22.5243.536517
CCF C212232.563.512.5
Streatham C1.5331.51.52.56313
Wallington2212.512.56311
Crystal Palace C022.51.52262.510
South Norwood C0.512.53252.59
West Wickham C11.51.51.5250.57.5

Division: 4 - Deric Cox Trophy

Str D Lew D CCF D SN D CP D SCBG Pld.Match Pts.Game Pts.
Streatham D424443.514
Lewisham D32332.58
CCF D01224529
South Norwood D2222428
Crystal Palace D0122415
Sth. Croy. Bus Garage00200

Rapidplay Division: 5 - David Hodgson Trophy

Lew R Str R CP R Pld.Match Pts.Game Pts.
homeawayhomeawayhomeaway
Lewisham R54.5229.5
Streatham R3363112
Crystal Palace R3.5253110.5