Croydon & District Chess League

 

 

 

 

 

Home
News
Fixtures and results
League tables
Match scorecards
Player stats
Playing rules
Archive
Links
Contacts

 

 

 

League tables, 2017/18 season

Division: 1 - Croydon Shield

Str A WW A CP A Pld.Match Pts.Game Pts.
homeawayhomeawayhomeaway
Streatham A22.521.54.5
West Wickham A2.5112.5
Crystal Palace A1.521.530.55

Division: 2 - Martin Cath Trophy

CP B OW SN B Lew B CCF B WW B Pld.Match Pts.Game Pts.
Crystal Palace B32.52.5243.510
Old Whitgiftians13.52.52.5439.5
South Norwood B1.50.521.53.551.59
Lewisham B1.522.531.56
CCF B1.51.52.5315.5
West Wickham B20.51.530.54

Division: 3 - Dave Luckin Trophy

WW C Wall Lew C CCF C SN C CP C Pld.Match Pts.Game Pts.
West Wickham C12.531.52.55310.5
Wallington31.52.5242.59
Lewisham C1.52.51.52.51529
CCF C11.52.53428
South Norwood C221.52427.5
Crystal Palace C1.531241.57.5

Division: 4 - Deric Cox Trophy

SN D CCF D Lew D CP D Str D SCBG Pld.Match Pts.Game Pts.
South Norwood D2.52.52.5337.5
CCF D123.5442.510.5
Lewisham D1.52.53327
Crystal Palace D1.521441.58.5
Streatham D0.513314.5
Sth. Croy. Bus Garage1.500301.5

Rapidplay Division: 5 - David Hodgson Trophy

Str R CP R Lew R Pld.Match Pts.Game Pts.
homeawayhomeawayhomeaway
Streatham R84.55.53318
Crystal Palace R04.56.53211
Lewisham R2.53.51.53.54011