Croydon & District Chess League

 

 

 

 

 

Home
News
Fixtures and results
League tables
Match scorecards
Player stats
Playing rules
Archive
Links
Contacts

 

 

 

League tables, 2018/19 season

Division: 1 - Croydon Shield

WW A CP A Str A Pld.Match Pts.Game Pts.
homeawayhomeawayhomeaway
West Wickham A12.5213.5
Crystal Palace A3113
Streatham A1.5101.5

Division: 2 - Martin Cath Trophy

Str B CCF B SN B OW CP B WW B Lew B Pld.Match Pts.Game Pts.
Streatham B2.5332.5254.513
CCF B1.532.534310
South Norwood B1133.5428.5
Old Whitgiftians11.52.531.55
Crystal Palace B1.51.5131518
West Wickham B20.51.51415
Lewisham B11.52304.5
Crystal Palace B v Lewisham B - one or more game results are outstanding.

Division: 3 - Dave Luckin Trophy

Lew C Wall Str C CCF C CP C SN C WW C Pld.Match Pts.Game Pts.
Lewisham C243.532.59.5
Wallington22.512.542.58
Streatham C31.52.5327
CCF C12331.56
Crystal Palace C01.52.5241.56
South Norwood C0.531314.5
West Wickham C1.51.5203

Division: 4 - Deric Cox Trophy

Str D SN D Lew D CP D CCF D SCBG Pld.Match Pts.Game Pts.
Streatham D24432.510
South Norwood D2222428
Lewisham D2321.55
Crystal Palace D0212415
CCF D22214
Sth. Croy. Bus Garage0100

Rapidplay Division: 5 - David Hodgson Trophy

CP R Str R Lew R Pld.Match Pts.Game Pts.
homeawayhomeawayhomeaway
Crystal Palace R253.53110.5
Streatham R36219
Lewisham R4.5114.5