Croydon & District Chess League

 

 

 

 

 

Home
News
Fixtures and results
League tables
Match scorecards
Player stats
Playing rules
Archive
Links
Contacts

 

 

 

League tables, 2019/20 season

Division: 1 - Croydon Shield

CP A WW A PWO A Str A Pld.Match Pts.Game Pts.
homeawayhomeawayhomeawayhomeaway
Crystal Palace A1.51.52.53428.5
West Wickham A2.514327.5
Petts Wood & Orpington A2.53225.5
Streatham A10.50301.5
Crystal Palace A v Streatham A - one or more game results are outstanding.

Division: 2 - Martin Cath Trophy

Lew B WW B Str B SN B CCF B OW Pld.Match Pts.Game Pts.
Lewisham B222.5135310.5
West Wickham B22.5332.57.5
Streatham B21.51.5341.58
South Norwood B1.52.5231.56
CCF B31214
Old Whitgiftians11230.54

Division: 3 - Dave Luckin Trophy

SN C CCF C WW C Wall Lew C CP C Str C Pld.Match Pts.Game Pts.
South Norwood C22.52.532.57
CCF C22.521.54.5
West Wickham C1.51.51.522518.5
Wallington1.52.5214
Lewisham C2.5112.5
Crystal Palace C1.5220.53.5
Streatham C210.52

Division: 4 - Deric Cox Trophy

Lew D CP D SN D Str D WW D Pld.Match Pts.Game Pts.
Lewisham D3343310
Crystal Palace D122.52.542.58
South Norwood D222326
Streatham D11.523.541.58
West Wickham D01.51.50.5403.5

Rapidplay Division: 5 - David Hodgson Trophy

PWO R Str R CP R Lew R Pld.Match Pts.Game Pts.
homeawayhomeawayhomeawayhomeaway
Petts Wood & Orpington R4821.512
Streatham R44.521.58.5
Crystal Palace R4114
Lewisham R03.52305.5